TREGARON START SHEET SUNDAY MAY 2010              
     
    QUALIFIERS DIV 1           QUALIFIERS DIV 2        
  1st Fool Around R Evans       1st Mahogany Import (Re-Q) M Jones    
  2nd Guns Blazing (Re-Q) H Thomas       2nd Loveshack (Re-Q) H Thomas    
  3rd Valley Jasper D Bevan       3rd Wilbro Maverick (20y) A Jones    
    Sunnyside Camp C Bevan         Thorneyside Abbi C Bevan    
    Brywins Allamerican J Davies         Ithon Flyer M Evans    
    Symlog Imp P Morris         Lakeside Thunder J Davies    
    Cam Shaft A Davies       NR The Iceman R Evans    
  Time 2.17.4       Time: 2.17.2      
  Dist           Dist:          
             
    GRADE 0 2pm DIV 1           GRADE 0 2pm DIV 2        
  1st Rhyds X Factor 0 J Podmore Gt/2   1st Pans Landing 0 D Murphy Gt/4  
  2nd Ringaround 120 R Evans Gt/9   2nd Krakatoa 0 P Evans Gt/8  
  3rd IB Gucci 0 D Murphy Gt/1   3rd Ffynnon 22 R Wilson Gt/7  
  4th Brywins Thatís Life 0 I Pimlott Gt/3   4th Me With Forsure 0 J Podmore G/6  
    Mahogany Blaze 40 C Bevan Gt/4     She's Got It 0 G Carey Gt/1  
    Saunders Bambi 0 J McInally Gt/5     Meadowland Tom 0 M Evans Gt/2  
    Dream Maker 0 M Evans Gt/6     Crogies Dream 0 A Rees Gt/5  
    Allamerican Dawn 0 K Evans Gt/7     Shes The Dollar   J Richardson Gt/9  
    Vyrnwy Taffie 0 G Nicholson Gt/8   W/D M'branch Belle 0 D Isaac Gt/10  
    M'branch Angel 139 M O'Mahony Gt/10   W/D Lakeside Rumba 20 J Davies Gt/3  
              NR Uncle Joe   D Langford    
  Time: 2.13.9       Time: 2.11.9      
  Dist: 1LSh hd         Dist: 1/2††† 4L      
        Lakeside Rumba & M'branch Belle fell,withdrawn from re-start  
             
                 
    HANDICAP HEAT 1 Grade 4/5/6 2.40pm       HANDICAP HEAT 2 Grade 4/5/6 3.00pm    
  1st Rhyds Heartbeat 3340 M Lord 20yds/1   1st Financial Matters 1915 J Richardson 10yds/2
  2nd Zorro 1540 S Mould Gt/2   2nd Dilemma 1315 S Mould Gt/2  
  3rd Keep In Touch 1535 A H'thwaite Gt/1   3rd What About Me 3067 E Langford 20yds/1
  4th Devils Best 3355 J Price 20yds/2   4th Ayr Kid 3055 J Podmore 20yds2
    Sauders Paigeboy 1675 D Bevan Gt/3     My Immortal 1610 A H'thwaite Gt/1  
    Real Deal 2170 R Evans 10yds/2     Caenwood Beachgirl 2480 J Price 10yds/3
    Eternal Lobell 2380 M Jones 10yds/1     Grannell Shane 2125 T Jones 10yds/1
  Time: 2.12.1       NR JaJa Binks 2070 W Jones 10yds  
  Dist: 6L†† Nk         Time: 2.13.8    
      Dist: 21/2†† sh hd        
         
    HANDICAP HEAT 3 Grade 7/8/9 3.20pm       GRADE 1 3.40pm        
  1st Rhyds Puzzle 5587 T Murphy 10yds/1   1st Adore Hanover 155 M Evans Gt/7  
  2nd Young Will 4725 A Rees Gt/4   2nd Rhyds Playboy 160 D Bevan Gt/4  
  3rd Purple Rain 9399 J McInally 30yds/1   3rd Rhyds Girltalk 250 G Nicholson Gt/6  
  4th Kouros Boy 7172 G Dunne 20yds/1   4th Teadies Best 163 M Goggin Gt/2  
    Lyons Stallone 4642 G Price Gt/3     GJ's Grandslam 185 J Podmore Gt/5  
    Lyons Robinhood 3805 J Podmore Gt/1     Spring Falcon 220 A H'thwaite Gt/3  
    Red Ryan 3915 D Langford Gt/2     Symlog Sparks 365 P Morris Gt/1  
  Time: 2.14.6       Time: 2.14.3    
  Dist: 1/2Sh hd         Dist: 1/2†† 11/2        
         
    GRADE 1 4.00pm           GRADE 2/3 4.20pmRED MILLS QUALIFIER    
  1st Home Habana 357 R Evans Gt/3   1st Rhyds Treasure 1040 D McKenzie 10yds/2
  2nd Ginger Man 35 D Bevan Gt/1   2nd Hello Finally 675 R Evans Gt/4  
  3rd Sherwood Jasper 425 J Podmore Gt/4   3rd Talavary Cherokee 896 J Richardson Gt/3  
  4th Easy Going 530 J Wright Gt/5   4th Tommys Gold 870 J Wright Gt1  
    Keemosahbee 220 R Baker Gt/6     Blue Dreamer 895 P H'thwaite Gt/2  
    Ceirion Disraeli 305 H Thomas Gt/2     Radnor Valley 550 H Thomas Gt/5  
  NR Duggans Cherished 470 L Price NR     Winbak Billy 555 D Bevan Gt/6  
  Time: 2.15.7         Ceirion Eagle 1005 I Pimlott 10yds/1
  Dist: 3†† 6           Whiz Around 1157 J McInally 10yds/3
      Time: 2.14.2    
      Dist: 2††† 1/2        
         
    GRADE 2/3 4.40pm           SENIOR WELSH DRAGON 5pm      
  1st Blackfield Buddy 700 E Langford Gt/4   1st Rhyds Destiny   M Lord Gt/5  
  2nd Cats Cam 1040 J McInally 10yds/1   2nd Wexford Beach   M Jones Gt/1  
  3rd Lyons Leonie 565 H Thomas Gt/3   3rd Majestic Rosa   J Richardson Gt/8  
    Symlog Imortelle 812 P Morris Gt/1   4th Ayr Mission   M Elvin Gt/3  
    Ystwyth Rebel 835 G Price Gt/2   5th Shane's Baby   G Carey Gt/2  
    Bon Robert 830 S Mould Gt/5   6th Whitestar Hanover   A H'thwaite Gt/7  
    The Biscuit 1176 G Carey 10yds/4   7th Brywins Bouncer   J Davies Gt/6  
    Dark Fox 1225 C Bevan 10yds/2     Artribute   J Price Gt/4  
    Ayr Delight 1195 J Podmore 10yds/3   Time: 2.11.1    
    Meet N Greet 920 D Bevan 10yds/5   Dist: 8†† 7        
  Time: 2.14.6          
  Dist: ??2†† 1            
         
    PREFERRED FFA 5.20pm         SPRING HANDICAP FINAL 5.40pm    
  1st Doonbeg 465233 G Dunne Gt/6   1st Rhyds Heartbeat   M Lord 20yd/1
  2nd Rhyds Desire 31446 M Lord Gt/5   2nd Financial Matters   J Richardson 10yd/1
  3rd Scoot Around 10740 P H'thwaite Gt/3   3rd Zorro   L Mould Gt/1  
  4th Blue Russian 21375 T Murphy Gt/4     Keep In Touch   A H'thwaite Gt/2  
    Artisan 9135 J McInally Gt/2     Dilemma   S Mould Gt/3  
    Terripan Hanover 8504 A Davies Gt/1     What About Me   E Langford 20yd/2
  Time: 2.11.5         Young Will   A Rees 30yd/1
  Dist: 3/4††† 4           Rhyds Puzzle   T Murphy 40yd/1
            Purple Rain   J McInally 60yd/1
    Time: 2.13.2    
myspace visitor counter
    Dist: 11/2†† 1