Sunday May 2nd 2010
Race 1 Grade 0 Div 1 2pm
1st IB Gucci 0 D Murphy Gt
2nd M'branch Angel 139 J Richardson Gt
2nd Rhyds X Factor 0 J Podmore Gt
4th Dream Maker 0 M Evans Gt
Brywins Thatís Life 0 I Pimlott Gt
Vyrnwy Taffie 0 G Nicholson Gt
Saunders Bambi 0 J McInally Gt
Allamerican Dawn 0 K Evans Gt
Mahogany Blaze 40 C Bevan Gt
Ringaround 120 R Evans Gt
Time: Lakeside Rumba 20 J Davies Gt
Dist:
Race 2 Grade 0 Div 2 2.20pm
1st She's Got It 0 G Carey Gt
2nd Crogies Dream 0 A Rees Gt
3rd Ffynnon 22 R Wilson Gt
4th Pans Landing 0 D Murphy Gt
Shes The Dollar J Richardson Gt
M'branch Belle 0 D Isaac Gt
Me With Forsure 0 J Podmore Gt
Meadowland Tom 0 M Evans Gt
Uncle Joe 61 D Langford Gt
Time: Krakatoa 0 P Evans Gt
Dist:
Race 3 Grade 0 Div 3 2.20pm
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Time:
Dist:
Race 4 Handicap Heat 1 Grade 4/5/6 2.40pm
1st Keep In Touch 1535 A H'thwaite Gt
2nd Zorro 1540 S Mould Gt
3rd Sauders Paigeboy 1675 D Bevan Gt
4th Real Deal 2170 R Evans 10yds
Eternal Lobell 2380 M Jones 10yds
Devils Best 3355 J Price 20yds
Rhyds Heartbeat 3340 M Lord 20yds
Time:
Dist:
Race 5 Handicap Heat 2 Grade 4/5/6 3.00pm
1st My Immortal 1610 A H'thwaite Gt
2nd Dilemma 1315 S Mould Gt
3rd Caenwood Beachgirl 2480 J Price 10yds
4th Financial Matters 1915 J Richardson 10yds
JaJa Binks 2070 W Jones 10yds
Grannell Shane 2125 T Jones 10yds
What About Me 3067 E Langford 20yds
Ayr Kid 3055 J Podmore 20yds
Time:
Dist:
Race 6 Handicap Heat 3 Grade 7/8/9 3.20pm
1st Young Will 4725 A Rees Gt
2nd Lyons Stallone 4642 G Price Gt
3rd Lyons Robinhood 3805 J Podmore Gt
4th Red Ryan 3915 D Langford Gt
Rhyds Puzzle 5587 T Murphy 10yds
Kouros Boy 7172 G Dunne 20yds
nr Purple Rain 9399 J McInally 30yds
Time:
Dist:
Race 7 Grade 1 Div 1 3.40pm
1st Spring Falcon 220 H Thomas Gt
1st Rhyds Playboy 160 D Bevan Gt
3rd Teadies Best 163 M Goggin Gt
4th GJ's Grandslam 185 G Wakefield Gt
Rhyds Girltalk 250 G Nicholson Gt
Symlog Sparks 365 P Morris Gt
Adore Hanover 155 M Evans Gt
nr
Time:
Dist:
Race 8 Grade 1 Div 2 4.00pm
1st Ceirion Disraeli 305 H Thomas Gt
2nd Easy Going 530 J Wright Gt
3rd Ginger Man 35 D Bevan Gt
4th Sherwood Jasper 425 J Podmore Gt
Duggans Cherished 470 L Price Gt
Keemosahbee 220 R Wilson Gt
Home Habana 357 R Evans Gt
Time:
Dist:
Race 9 Grade 2/3 RED MILLS QUALIFIER 4.20pm
1st GRADE 2/3 4.20pmRED MILLS QUALIFIER
2nd Radnor Valley 550 H Thomas Gt
3rd Winbak Billy 555 D Bevan Gt
4th Tommys Gold 870 J Wright Gt
Hello Finally 675 R Evans Gt
Blue Dreamer 895 P H'thwaite Gt
Talavary Cherokee 896 J Richardson Gt
Whiz Around 1157 J McInally 10yds
Rhyds Treasure 1040 D McKenzie 10yds
Ceirion Eagle 1005 I Pimlott 10yds
Time:
Dist:
Race 10
1st Lyons Leonie 565 H Thomas Gt
2nd Blackfield Buddy 700 E Langford Gt
3rd Bon Robert 830 S Mould Gt
4th Symlog Imortelle 812 P Morris Gt
The Biscuit 1176 G Carey 10yds
Cats Cam 1040 J McInally 10yds
Meet N Greet 920 D Bevan 10yds
Dark Fox 1225 C Bevan 10yds
Time: Ayr Delight 1195 J Podmore 10yds
Dist:
Race 11 Senior Welsh Dragon 5.00pm
1st Shane's Baby G Carey Gt
2nd Artribute J Price Gt
3rd Majestic Rosa J Richardson Gt
4th Brywins Bouncer J Davies Gt
Wexford Beach M Jones Gt
Rhyds Destiny M Lord Gt
Ayr Mission M Elvin Gt
nr Whitestar Hanover A H'thwaite Gt
Time:
Dist:
Race 12 Preferred Free For All 5.20pm
1st Terripan Hanover 8504 A Davies Gt/1
2nd Artisan 9135 J McInally Gt/2
3rd Scoot Around 10740 P H'thwaite Gt/3
4th Blue Russian 21375 T Murphy Gt/4
Rhyds Desire 31446 M Lord Gt/5
Doonbeg 465233 G Dunne Gt/6
Time:
Dist:
Race 12 Spring Handicap Final
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Time:
Dist: