RESULTS TREGARON SUNDAY 1ST MAY 2011
RACE 1 GRADE 0       RACE 2 Heat 1 Grade 4/5      
1st Meadowbranch DJ 138 J Richardson Gt/8 1st Talavary Cherokee 1650 J Richardson Gt/5
2nd Vyrnwy Shark 0 D Bevan Gt/5 2nd I B Gucci 1631 D murphy Gt/1
3rd Duggans Legend 0 J Podmore Gt/2 3rd Mahogany Dream 2145 M Jones 10y/4
4th Ayr Romance 0 E Langford Gt/3 4th Conway Tiger 1411 D Goggin Gt/4
5th Mark Darcy 0 T Murphy Gt/6 5th Dark Fox 1885 C Bevan 10y/1
6th Wellfield Bonzo 0 C Bevan Gt/10 6th Zoro 2150 S Allan 10y/3
7th Brywins Dream 20 D Langford Gt/4 7th Adore Hanover 1650 M Evans Gt/3
8th Southlands Dillinger 0 P Holden Gt/9 8th Page Bank Maggie 2215 L Vaughan 10y/2
9th Camden Castellano 0 V Gill Gt/1 9th Grannell Shane 1645 T Jones Gt/2
10th Saorlas Glory 0 D Murphy Gt/7    
NR Just Floyd 0 H Thomas NR    
NR Anna Diem 0 E Edwards NR    
Time: 2.12.3   Time: 2.8.1  
Dist: Hd†† 2L       Dist: 1L4L      
RACE 3 Heat 2 Grade 6/7/8       RACE 4 GRADE 1      
1st Another Toto 3950 P Evans 10y/2 1st Meadowbranch Paige 384 J Richardson gt/3
2nd Wine Taster 4437 G Dunne 10y/1 2nd American Gigolo 539 V Gill gt/8
3rd Duggans Cherished 2565 L Price gt/1 3rd Talavary Zulu 535 J Podmore gt/2
4th Real Deal 2766 R Evans gt/3 4th A Dollar a Day 95 M Evans gt/9
5th Ceiron Eagle 2795 I Pimlott gt/2 5th Reiver Scot 27 T Knott gt/5
6th Young Will 5620 A Rees 20y/1 6th Crogies Dream 0 A Rees gt/1
7th Lyons Stallone 5117 P Morris 20y/2 7th Coalford Ready 0 J Wright gt/7
8th Rhyd N Write 3095 L Vaughan gt/4 PU Symlog Dart 130 P Morris gt/4
    PU Brywins Joleen 135 M Jones gt/6
Time: 2.9.2   Time: 2.9.6  
Dist: 11/2L†† 3L       Dist: 21/2L†† 6L      
RACE 5 GRADE 1/2       RACE 6 GRADE 1/2      
1st Oddsonbeth 580 M Evans 10y/3 1st Ffair Rhoshillbilly 210 M Evans gt/1
2nd American Gangster 102 V Gill gt/1 2nd Western Dreamer 566 S Allan 10y/1
3rd Call The Dealer 320 M Goggin gt/2 3rd Mahogany Gem 170 C Bevan gt/3
4th Seven Days 550 P Holden 10y/1 4th Ring a Round 305 R Evans gt/6
5th Spring Falcon 0 H Thomas gt/4 5th Ithon Elite 110 A Jones gt/5
6th Bon Robert 570 S Allan 10y/2 6th Meadowbranch Josh 675 J Podmore 10y/2
7th Mewithforsure 325 J Podmore gt/3 7th Talavar Activator 550 T Knott 10y/3
NR Lyons Eryl Hall 265 NR 8th Gingerman 425 D Bevan gt/2
    9th Symlog Sparks 315 P Morris gt/4
Time: 2.9.2   Time: 2.11  
Dist: Nk†† 5L       Dist: Nk4L      
RACE 7 RED MILLS QUALIFIER GRADE 2/3   RACE 8 THE DOONBEG SENIOR WELSH DRAGON  
1st Meet The Boys 970 M Pritchard 10y2 1st Rhyds Five Star 38330 M Lord gt/4
2nd Ayr Hero 880 J Podmore gt/3 2nd Fool Around 1375 R Evans gt/3
3rd Western Whirlwind 1075 S Allan 10y/3 3rd Pans Landing 5507 D Murphy gt/6
4th Country Cavalier 810 H Thomas gt/2 4th Ffynnon 1077 R Wilson gt/2
5th Ystwyth Rebel 605 P Morris gt/1 5th Meadowbranch Belle 1142 M Evans gt/7
6th Shes Got It 835 D Murphy gt/5 6th Home Habana 1804 H Thomas gt/1
7th Rhyds X Factor 860 M Evans gt/4 7th Brywins Thatís Life 1649 I Pimlott gt/5
8th Million to One 1020 J Wright 10y/1 8th Rudd Hanover 742 J Podmore gt/8
NR The Panconcourse 716 J Richardson NR    
Time: 2.10.1   Time: 2.7  
Dist: 3/4L††† 6L       Dist: 21/2L†† 7L      
RACE 9 Open Preferred Handicap     RACE 10 THE CAMDEN STUD SPRING H'CAP FINAL
1st Doonbeg 479207 J Dunne Gt/7 1st IB Gucci D Murphy gt/2
2nd River Inny 10340 M Evans Gt/2 2nd Talavary Cheroke J Richardson gt/3
3rd Pan Lubber 10959 R Cleary Gt/3 3rd Another Toto P Evans 30yds/2
4th Lucky Touch 11250 T Murphy Gt/4 4th Mahogany Dream M Jones 10yds
5th Rhyds Desire 38984 M Lord Gt/6 5th Wine Taster G Dunne 30yds/1
Fell Jill And Jones 8554 D Murphy Gt/1 6th Conway Tiger D Goggin gt/1
PU Rhyds Destiny 27535 W Laidler Gt/5 7th Real Deal R Evans 20yds
    NR Duggans Cherished L Price NR
Time: 2.5.9   Time: 2.5.9  
Dist: 11/2L†† 3L       Dist: 11/2L†† 3L      
myspace visitor counter