TREGARON FRIDAY 26th AUGUST 2006
MAIDEN DIV 3 2.00pm     LITTLE WELSH DRAGON: HEAT 1 2.25pm  
Result Horse Driver Draw Result Horse Driver Draw
  Home Alone H Evans     Beauty Spot H Evans  
  Blackfield Harry R Haines   3rd Wine Taster M Taff  
  Time for a Change T Laventure   2nd Ayr Glory H O'Neil  
  Immortal Joe C Bevan   4th Bon Jasper Fletcher  
3rd Royal Whisper G Dowse 10yds 1st What About Me A Cairns  
  Ayr Attack M Pritchard        
2nd Ceirion Alma V Gill        
1st Raise a Smile G Price        
  CU Salzberg D Bevan        
Time: 2.12.3     Time: 2.09.3    
Dist: 2L, nk     Dist: nk, 1L    
LITTLE WELSH DRAGON: HEAT 1 2.50pm STRATA FLORIDA HT 1 3.05PM  
Result Horse Driver Draw Result Horse Driver Draw
  Porterstown Dragon G Dunne 6 1st Brywins Superstar J Harrop 3
4th Conners Dragon C Nuttall 4   Gone Astray A Haythornthwaite 6
1st Lyons Robinhood S Lees 1 4th Springhill Kate A Wallace Jnr 5
  Devils Best J Price 5 2nd Blythe Meadow Jess 2
3rd Meadowbranch Mike J Richardson 3   Clouded Image J Price 1
2nd Crown Manhattan M Taff 2   DG's Hero A Jones 7
      NR Georgina's Man    
        Gottageton W Jones 8
      3rd Greenwood Spark   4
Time: 2.08.9     Time: 2.11.7    
Dist: 1.25L, 2.5L     Dist: 2L, 2L    
STRATA FLORIDA HT 2 3.25pm   STRATA FLORIDA HT 3 3.45pm  
Result Horse Driver Draw Result Horse Driver Draw
1st Magical Mancini W Harrop 1   Hillside Dream P Hill 4
  Rockaround H Evans 3 2nd Hopping Rook P Kane Jnr 6
  Premier Dream M Lord 6   Purple Rain J McInally 1
2nd Meadowbranch Niche J Richardson 8 4th Glenarn Harrier M Taff 5
4th Blackfield Breeze A Brown 2 3rd Scoots Zeal S Mould 2
  Rebecca's Baron T Murphy 5   Thomas Gratton C Bousfield 3
  Skipalongtravascus J Davies 4   Ladyford Chaps A Haythornthwaite 7
  Cardi Bach D Lloyd-Jones 7 1st Raques Drift A Cairns 2/10yds
3rd Striding King A Wallace 10yds   Meadowbrach Jake A Wallace 1/10yds
Time: 2.08.8     Time:    
Dist: 2.5L, 3.5L     Dist:      
STRATA FLORIDA HT 4 4.05pm   STRATA FLORIDA HT 5 4.25 RED 10yds  
Result Horse Driver Draw Result Horse Driver Draw
  Mocha Hanover S Lees 4   Tax Free J Podmore 5
  Home Dragon H Evans 7 3rd Wellfield Princess R Haines 7
1st You Bet J Richardson 3 2nd Hopping Blue R Wilson 8
1st Porterstown Jack D Murphy 8   Most Wanted W Drysdale 2
  Blackfield Annie D T Jones 2 4th Take Flight S Lees 1
3rd Clemetex G Newton 6   Kouros Boy G Dunne 4
  Damotas Warrior A Wallace 9   Stoneycam S Browell 9
  Maple Hanover E Frieze 5   Ceirion Surprise    
  High Heel Striker A Haythornthwaite 1   Wills Owen G Menzies 2
      1st Financial Matters C Foran 3
        Popeye A Cairns 6
Time: 2.07.6     Time: 2.11.8    
Dist: Dead Heat, 2L     Dist: 2.5L, nk    
STRATA FLORIDA HT 6 4.45pm RED 10 yds STRATA FLORIDA HT 7 5.10pm RED 10yds  
Result Horse Driver Draw Result Horse Driver Draw
4th Lady Sherman R Wilson 2   My Disraeli A Carins 4
3rd Mye Lad P Haythornthwaite 7 1st Coalford James S Lees 3
  Wellfield Lilly T Laventure 4   Dreams Place S Browell 1
1st Bom Camotion A Cairns 10   Merry Baron R Jenkins 2
  Just William D Bevan 1 4th Willbro Douglas P Morris 5
2nd My Hero M Taff 6 3rd Duggans Jackpot M Taff 2/10yds
  Bells Image D L Jones 5   Quality Control K Young 4/10yds
  Factory Bacardi R Baker 3 2nd Young Man G Price 3/10yds
  Panimal Farm S Young 9   Peaks Pastime C Heaton 1/10yds
  With Conviction J Price 8      
Time: 2.09.9     Time: 2.10.5    
Dist: 1.5L, 0.25L     Dist: 5L, 0.5L    
NOVICE DIV 2 5.35pm     IMPROVER 6.00pm    
Result Horse Driver Draw Result Horse Driver Draw
  Kentucky Heat C Davies 4 1st Stan the Man P Kane Jnr 2
  Garths Landscape G Price 6   Western Star K Morrison 5
3rd Magical Sole A Haythornthwaite 5   Ceirion Tom K Wakefield 1
  Mascot C Bevan 1   Black Meadow    
  Troy K Young 7   Beachway Baby B Strickland 7
  Talavary Matador P Preston 8   Radnor Mary Ann Lord Lipsey 6
1st George's Hero M Taff 3 3rd Coalford Major A Cairs 4
1st Man of Luck A Wallace 2 2nd Ynys Mari M Taff 3
Time: 2.13.6     Time: 2.12.9    
Dist: 5L, 0.5L     Dist:      
IMPROVER/INTERMEDIATE 6.25pm   LITTLE WELSH DRAGON FINAL 6.50PM  
Result Horse Driver Draw Result Horse Driver Draw
2nd Heart of Gold B Dean 3   What About Me A Cairns 1
  A & As Prancer N Thomas 4   Lyons Robin Hood S Lees 2
1st Girlswannahavefun A Haythornthwaite 2 3rd Ayr Glory H O'Neil 3
  Top Cat R Wilson 5   Bon Jasper L Fletcher 4
  Wellfield Duchess T Laventure 1   Meadowbranch Mike J Richardson 5
  Ystwyth Flyer S Morgans 4/10yds 4th Crown Manhattan M Taff 6
3rd Ayr Again P Morris 3/10yds 2nd Wine Taster M Lord 7
  Oakview Flash G Wakefield 2/10yds 1st Conners Dragon C Nuttall 8
  Bretts Affair E Frieze 1/10yds      
Time: 2.14.2     Time: 2.07.7    
Dist: 1.5L, 3L     Dist: 0.5L 6l    
Race off tomorrow
STRATA FLORIDA FINAL 7.15pm  
Result Horse Driver Draw
  Magical Mancini W Harrop 1
1st Portestown Jack D Murphy 2
4th Meadowbranch Niche M Lord 3
  Brywins Superstar J Harrop 4
2nd You Bet J Richardson 5
  Bon Camotion A Cairns 1/10yds
3rd Coalford James S Lees 2/10yds
  Financial Matters C Foran 3/10yds
  Raques Drift A Haythornthwaite 4/10yds
Time: 2.08.1    
Dist: 2.5L 6L