FULL RESULTS OF WELSH DRAGON SERIES VIII
4yo SENIOR WELSH DRAGON - 1st May 2011              
RACE 8 THE DOONBEG SENIOR WELSH DRAGON  
1st Rhyds Five Star M Lord gt/4  
2nd Fool Around R Evans gt/3  
3rd Pans Landing D Murphy gt/6  
4th Ffynnon R Wilson gt/2  
5th Meadowbranch Belle M Evans gt/7  
6th Home Habana H Thomas gt/1  
7th Brywins Thatís Life I Pimlott gt/5  
8th Rudd Hanover J Podmore gt/8  
Time: 2.7  
Dist: 21/2L†† 7L  
                     
JUNIOR WELSH DRAGON                  
2yo Colts & Geldings Heats 25th August / Final 31st August at Tir Prince  
RACE 7JUNIOR WELSH DRAGON 2YO COLTS/GELDINGS HEAT 1 RACE 8JUNIOR WELSH DRAGON 2YO COLTS/GELDINGS HEAT 2
1st Camden Daniel V Gill gt/6 1st Ontop Mcardle C Nicol gt/5  
2nd Cloud Burst A Cairns gt/4 2nd Ayr Union M Lord gt6  
3rd Rhyds Panache D Bevan gt/2 3rd Camden Jimmy M Till gt/3  
4th Bell Swiper M Loughran gt/5 4th Camden Cody S Ward gt/2  
5th Makemeamillionayr W Greenhorn gt/1 5th Long Slow Kisses R H'thwaite gt/4  
6th Llan Boy One A Davies gt/3 6th Pendragon D Langford gt/1  
Time: 2.15.1 Time: 2.20.  
Dist: 31/2L & 9L Dist: 21/2L& 4L  
Well bunched at the 1/2 with Makemeamillionayr leading, tracked by Camden Cody lead them thru the 1/2, On Top Mcardle took it up back striaght
Cloudburst and Camden Daniel at the back of the pack. Cloudburst and came home well.Ayr Union came under a hard wide drive to finish 2nd
made his move on the backstraight, got to the top closely followed by Daniel  
who then took it up with ease.Field finished well strung out  
   
RACE 2JUNIOR WELSH DRAGON 2YO COLTS/GELDINGS FINAL AT TIR PRINCE  
1st Camden Daniel V Gill gt/1  
2nd Cloud Burst A Cairns gt/3  
3rd Rhyds Panache D Bevan gt/7  
4th Ayr Union M Lord gt/2  
5th Camden Jimmy M Till gt/4  
AR Camden Cody S Ward gt/8  
AR Ontop Mcardle C Nicol gt/6  
NR Bell Swiper M Loughran gt/5  
Time: 2.2.6  
Dist: 21/2L & 51/2L                  
JUNIOR WELSH DRAGONESS                
2yo Fillies 25th August  
RACE 9 JUNIOR WELSH DRAGONESS 2YO FILLIES  
1st Red Treasure M Pritchard gt/1  
2nd Meadowbranch Titan J Richardson gt/2  
3rd Ayr Pleasure M Lord gt/3  
4th Lookettpoego V Gill gt/4  
NR Ayr Pandemic G Menzies NR  
Time: 2.18.7  
Dist: 3/4L& 1L  
Red Treasure led tracked by Titan, Pleasure and Lookettepogo in indian file  
Titan pulled out back striaght but Red Treasure stood her ground and held  
off a 3 way battle down the home straight                
LITTLE WELSH DRAGON                  
3yo Colts & Geldings Heats & Final 26th August  
RACE 4 HEAT 1 LITTLE WELSH DRAGON 3YO COLTS/GELDINGS RACE 5 HEAT 2 LITTLE WELSH DRAGON 3YO COLTS/GELDINGS
1st Meadowbranch DJ J Richardson gt/3 1st Littlemill Rogue S Henderson gt/3  
2nd Frisco Havago A Cairns gt/4 2nd Stoneriggs Banner H Menzies gt/4  
3rd Infinatey M Jones gt/2 3rd Duggans Pride W Laidler gt/2  
4th Afan Rm D Isaac gt/6 4th Wellfield Wally S Allen gt/6  
5th Meadowbranch Romeo M Kelleher gt/5 5th Wellfield Ernest G Wakefield gt/5  
6th Western Again J Podmore gt/1 6th Blackngold A Cairns gt/1  
Time: 2.14.2 NR Jango Fett J Davies NR  
Dist: 5L & 10L Time: 2.17  
  Dist: 5L & nk  
Romeo took the early lead into bk straight, tracked by DJ - Infinatey took it cautiously Race rapidly became a prossesion of the runners who started and
around 1st bend, but still broke stride to leave him 12-15L adrift.FriscoHavgo came finished in the same order. Little Mill Rogue never threatened
to challenge at the 1/2, John Richardson had other ideas, leaving Frisco Havago  
forced deep into the track.DJ took up the running on the bk straight, pursued by Frisco.  
Infinatey blistered down back straight and towards home to finish a brave 3rd  
   
RACE 14 LITTLE WELSH DRAGON FINAL 3YO COLTS/GELDINGS  
1st Little Mill Rogue S Henderson gt/1  
2nd Meadowbranch Dj J Richardson gt/2  
3rd Frisco Havago A Cairns gt/3  
4th Infinaty M Jones gt/5  
5th Stoneriggs Banner H Menzies gt/6  
6th Afan RM D Isaac gt/4  
7th Duggans Pride W Laidler gt/7  
8th Wellfield Wally S Allen gt/8  
Time: 2.24.2  
Dist: 13/4L & 12L                  
RACE 13 LITTLE WELSH DRAGONESS3YO FILLIES              
1st Rhyds Topaz M Lord gt/8  
2nd Jambo Cam W Greenhorn gt/1  
3rd Camden Cotroni M Till gt/2  
4th Whispur A Cairns gt/4  
5th Brywins Jolene M Pritchard gt/9  
6th Rusharound R Evans gt/5  
7th Ladyford Ideal R H'thwaite gt/3  
8th Fiery Vixen P Haythornth gt/6  
9th Brywins Millie J Davies gt/7  
Time: 2.28.7  
Dist: 1L & 3/4L